1950s
- Professor Peter H Bailey AM OBE
- Miss Marjory C Coates
- Mr Barney Cooney
- Mrs Lillian Cooney
- Mr John K Connor
- His Honour Frank Dyett
- The Late Mr Ronald C McIntyre
- His Honour Paul R Mullaly QC
- Dr Sam Pisar AO
- Mr John B Reid AO & Ms Lynn R. Reid
- Mr Robert H. Robertson & Ms Isabelle M Robertson
- Mr Ian Sheen
- 2 Anonymous donors
1960s
- Mr Kenneth D Barry
- Mr Thomas P Bruce AM & Mrs Beth Brown
- Mr Geoffrey R Gronow ESM ED & Mrs Geraldine J Gronow
- The Hon Justice David Harper AM & Dr M Lush
- Mr Graham M Harris
- Mr Anthony J Miller
- Dr Rosalynd Smith
- Professor Richard J Snedden & Dr Joan S Snedden
- 1 Anonymous donors
1970s
- Her Hon Judge Susan Cohen
- Associate Professor Neil D Cole
- The Hon Justice Julie Dodds- Streeton & Mr Roger Streeton
- Mr Peter Fox
- Mr Colin R Galbraith AM
- Dr Francis G Gurry
- The Hon David J. Habersberger QC & Mrs Pamela A Habersberger
- Ms Maria D Jockel
- Mr Philip Kennon QC
- Mr F John Morgan
- Mr Allan J Myers AO QC
- Mr Michael D O'Brien
- Mrs Diana M Renard
- Dr Ian Renard AM
- The Hon Justice Ross Robson & Ms Maureen Stockdale
- Mr Anthony Strahan & Ms Kate Beattie
- Mr Robert W Sultan
- Mrs Eve K Taylor
- Mrs Hilary F Tracey
- Mr Ian S Williams
- Mr James Zaicos
- 1 Anonymous donors
1980s
- Mr Jonathan Beach QC
- Ms Sylvie M. Gurry-Veit
- Mr Roderick J Hager
- Mrs Susan A. Hughes
- Mr Terry Murphy SC
- Mr Peter W Nankivell
- Mrs Samantha L Marks SC
- Mr Simon E Marks SC
- Mr Jon Webster
- The Hon Justice Mark S Weinberg
- Mrs Rose Weinberg
- Mr Michael D Wyles SC & Mrs Susan Wyles
- 1 Anonymous donor
1990s
- Mr Charles M Amalfi
- Ms Kate M Barnett
- Mr Timothy W Barnett
- Mr Dominic J Calabro
- Professor Simon A Chesterman
- Mr Antony M Dapiran
- Mr Brendan A Earle
- Professor Simon C Evans
- Mrs Margaret M Lodge
- Ms Daria K McGauran
- Mrs Maria J Myers AO
- Mr Neil Pathak
- Mr Rolf K Sorensen
- Ms Mandy Y Stroebel
- Ms Melissa Conley Tyler
- Mr Stuart J Wood SC
2000s
- Mr L. T. Benjamin
- Squadron Leader (ret) Hyder Gulam FRCNA
- Mr Daniel Huang
- Mr Andrew J Mansour
- Mrs Sukvinder Heyer
- Mr Mark Rinaldi
- Dr Chenxia Shi
- 5 Anonymous donors
Friends of Melbourne Law School
- Mr Michael Clough
- Ms Fiona Dickson
- The Hon Justice Michelle Gordon
- Professor Ian R Malkin
- Ms Francine V McNiff
- The Hon Justice Bernard Murphy
- Mr Ian Reiher
- Ms Melanie Sloss SC
- Ms Lisa Hespe
- 3 Anonymous donors
Organisations and Foundations
- Allens
- Ashurst
- ATO
- CCH
- Clayton Utz
- Cornwall Stodart Lawyers
- Corrs Chambers Westgarth
- Davies Collison Cave
- DLA Piper Australia
- Galbally & O'Bryan
- Griffith Hack
- Harmers Workplace Lawyers
- Herbert Geer
- Herbert Smith Freehills
- Holding Redlich
- Howells' List
- King & Wood Mallesons
- KPMG
- Law Institute of Victoria
- Licensing Executives Society
- Maddocks
- Maurice Blackburn
- Minter Ellison Lawyers
- MolinoCahill Lawyers
- Monahan + Rowell
- Robert Stary Lawyers
- Russell Kennedy
- Supreme Court of Victoria
- TAC
- The Society of Construction Law Australia Ltd
- The Victorian Foundation for Survivors of Torture
- The Vizard Foundation