Editorial Board

Editors

  • Stephen Polesel
  • Phoebe St John
  • Thomas Wu

Submissions Coordinators

  • Elizabeth Brumby
  • Jordonne Colley
  • Chenez Dyer Bray
  • James Gould
  • Rachel Walters

Case Note Editor

  • John Jacob

Book Review Editor

  • Joanna Bloore

Critique and Comment Editors

  • Jack Cairns
  • Jordonne Colley
  • Hannah Hofmann

Assistant Editors

  • Leopold Bailey
  • Joanna Bloore
  • Elizabeth Brumby
  • Jack Cairns
  • Luke Chircop
  • Jordonne Colley
  • Scott Colvin
  • Adam Conti
  • Chenez Dyer Bray
  • Danielle El-Hajj
  • Adrian Faelli
  • Matthew Harper
  • Hannah Hofman
  • John Jacob
  • Rachel Lapinskas
  • Stephanie McHugh
  • Marcus Roberts
  • Lydia Taylor-Moss
  • Rachel Walters
  • Beryl Yan

Business Manager

  • Peter Catterson

Assistant Business Manager

  • Sarah Huang

Information Technology Managers

  • Dylan Gardner
  • Stephen Lee

AGLC Online Developers

  • Alexander Di Stefano
  • Stephen Lee
  • Anna Liu
  • Jack North
  • Arj Wijegunaratne

Marketing and Distribution Manager

  • Mark Giuseppini

Production Editor

  • Adrian Faelli

Publications Manager

  • Eloise Callinan

Secretaries

  • Carlita Bloecker
  • Ellen Collins-Jennings

Assistant Secretaries

  • Chenez Dyer Bray
  • Anna Liu

Communications Coordinators

  • Jay Kim
  • Dinu Kumarasinghe

Alumni Association Coordinators

  • Emma Bechaz

Community Program Coordinators

  • Adrian Faelli
  • Anushka Seth

Training Managers

  • Luke Chircop
  • Matt Harper
  • Hannah Hofmann

AGLC4 Committee

  • Danielle El-Hajj
  • Matthew Harper
  • Kathleen Phelan

Administrative Assistants

  • Molly Deighton
  • Sarah Huang
  • Georgina Long
  • Calypso Strauss
  • Samuel Tansley

General Members

  • Luisa Borg
  • Nathan Brumley
  • Peter Catterson
  • Rosie Cham
  • Kye-Ren Cheong
  • Jacinta Cox
  • Joshua Crowther
  • Harvey Duckett
  • Sean Gilmartin
  • James Gould
  • Rajesh Gounder
  • Kirsty Ha
  • Timothy Higgins
  • Harry Hill-Smith
  • Rachel Hovenden
  • Vania Jiang
  • Sophia Kaiko
  • William Kennedy
  • Nabila Lucente
  • Emily Maartensz
  • Jarrad Mathie
  • Mai Mitsumori-Miller
  • Stephen O'Connell
  • Daniel O'Neil
  • Lauren Pavli
  • Andrew Rankin
  • Sam Tansley
  • Danae Wheeler

Faculty Advisers

  • Professor Matthew Harding
  • Professor Ian Malkin
  • Professor Jenny Morgan

Dean of Melbourne Law School

  • Professor Carolyn Evans

Past Editorial Boards

This lists past editors of the Review. A complete copy of the editorial board will be made available for issues where an electronic copy of the index exists. This is a work in progress.

View Past Editorial Boards