Australian visiting teachers

More than 100 practitioners from different branches of the legal and associated professions, together with selected scholars from other parts of Australia, will teach in the 2022 program.

They include serving and retired judges, partners in law firms, members of the practising Bars, and leaders in business and the not-for-profit sector. Courses and subjects are further infused with real-world experience through the advisory boards associated with most specialist areas.

A

B

C

D

  • Andrew de Wijn
    Andrew de Wijn
    Senior Fellow (Melbourne Law Masters)
    Victorian Bar
  • Aldrin De Zilva
    Aldrin De Zilva
    Senior Fellow (Melbourne Law Masters)
    White & Case
  • Rebecca Dickson
    Rebecca Dickson
    Senior Fellow (Melbourne Law Masters)
    John Beever (Australia)
  • Ian Drew
    Ian Drew
    Senior Fellow (Melbourne Law Masters)
    Davies Collison Cave
  • Catherine Dunlop
    Catherine Dunlop
    Senior Fellow (Melbourne Law Masters)
    Maddocks
  • Bruce Dyer
    Bruce Dyer
    Senior Fellow (Melbourne Law Masters)
    Conisante Consulting

E

  • Michael Earwaker
    Michael Earwaker
    Senior Fellow (Melbourne Law Masters)
    Corrs Chambers Westgarth
  • Kylie Evans
    Kylie Evans
    Senior Fellow (Melbourne Law Masters)
    Victorian Department of Justice

F

G

H

J

  • Mat Jessep
    Mat Jessep
    Senior Fellow (Melbourne Law Masters)
    Game Legal
  • Sam Johnston
    Sam Johnston
    Senior Fellow (Melbourne Law Masters)

K

  • Nasos Kaskani
    Nasos Kaskani
    Senior Fellow (Melbourne Law Masters)
    Victorian Bar
  • Anthony Kearns
    Anthony Kearns
    Senior Fellow (Melbourne Law Masters)
    Lander & Rogers
  • Suzanne Kirton
    Suzanne Kirton
    Senior Fellow (Melbourne Law Masters)
    Victorian Civil and Administrative Tribunal
  • Piotr Klank
    Piotr Klank
    Senior Fellow (Melbourne Law Masters)
    Victorian Bar

L

M

N

O

P

R

S

T

  • David Tadgell
    David Tadgell
    Senior Fellow (Melbourne Law Masters)
    Phillips Ormonde Fitzpatrick
  • John Tesarsch
    John Tesarsch
    Senior Fellow (Melbourne Law Masters)
    Victorian Bar
  • Trevor Thomas
    Trevor Thomas
    Senior Fellow (Melbourne Law Masters)
    Corrs Chambers Westgarth
  • Dr Toby Thompson
    Dr Toby Thompson
    Senior Fellow (Melbourne Law Masters)
    Griffith Hack
  • Paul Tilley
    Paul Tilley
    Senior Fellow (Melbourne Law Masters)
  • Michael Tuckfield
    Michael Tuckfield
    Senior Fellow (Melbourne Law Masters)
    Tuckfield Infrastructure Advisory

V

  • Tuan Van Le
    Tuan Van Le
    Senior Fellow (Melbourne Law Masters)
    Aptum

W